World Cup warm-ups

Saturday 5 September: France v Scotland - Stade de France, 9pm

 

Rugby Aid

Friday 4 September: England v Rest of the World - Twickenham Stoop, 7.45pm

 

Aviva Premiership Rugby

Round 1

Friday 16 October : Worcester Warriors v Northampton Saints - Sixways, 7.45pm
Saturday 17 October: Bath Rugby v Exeter Chiefs - The Recreation Ground, 2pm

Round 2

Friday 23 October: Gloucester Rugby v Saracens - Kingsholm Stadium, 7.45pm
Sunday 25 October: Leicester Tigers v Harlequins - Welford Road, 2pm

Round 3

Sunday 1 November: Newcastle Falcons v Exeter Chiefs - Kingston Park, 1pm
Sunday 1 November: Leicester Tigers v Wasps - Welford Road, 3.15pm

Round 4

Friday 6 November: Harlequins v Sale Sharks - Twickenham Stoop, 7.45pm
Saturday 7 November: Northampton Saints v Saracens - Franklin's Gardens, 3.15pm
Saturday 7 November: Exeter Chiefs v Leicester Tigers - Sandy Park, 5.30pm
Sunday 8 November: Wasps v Gloucester Rugby - Ricoh Arena, 3pm

Round 5

Friday 27 November: Northampton Saints v Gloucester Rugby - Franklin's Gardens, 7.45pm
Saturday 28 November: Saracens v Worcester Warriors - Twickenham Stadium, 3.15pm
Saturday 28 November: London Irish v Wasps - Twickenham Stadium, 5.30pm
Sunday 29 November: Leicester Tigers v Bath Rugby - Welford Road, 3pm

Round 6

Friday 4 December: Gloucester Rugby v Sale Sharks - Kingsholm Stadium, 7.45pm
Saturday 5 December: Bath Rugby v Northampton Saints - The Recreation Ground, 3.15pm
Saturday 5 December: Wasps v Exeter Chiefs - Ricoh Arena, 5.30pm
Sunday 6 December: Newcastle Falcons v Saracens - Kingston Park, 3pm

 

European Rugby Champions Cup

Round 1

Friday 13 November: Leicester Tigers v Stade Francais Paris – 7.45pm
Saturday 14 November: Northampton Saints v Scarlets – 7.45pm
Sunday 15 November: Leinster v Wasps – 1.00pm
Sunday 15 November: Bordeaux-Begles v Clermont Auvergne – 2.00pm
Sunday 15 November: Toulon v Bath – 4.15pm

Round 2

Friday 20 November: Ulster v Saracens – 7.45pm
Saturday 21 November: Bath v Leinster – 3.15pm
Saturday 21 November: Toulouse v Oyonnax – 4.15pm
Saturday 21 November: Exeter Chiefs v Bordeaux-Begles – 7.45pm
Sunday 22 November: Wasps v Toulon – 5.15pm

Round 3

Friday 11 December: Ulster v Toulouse – 7.45pm
Saturday 12 December: Racing 92 v Northampton Saints – 4.15pm
Saturday 12 December: Benetton Treviso v Stade Francais Paris – 4.15pm
Saturday 12 December: Munster v Leicester Tigers – 7.45pm
Sunday 13 December: Wasps v Bath – 5.15pm

Round 4

Friday 18 December: Northampton Saints v Racing 92 – 7.45pm
Saturday 19 December: Bath v Wasps – 3.15pm
Saturday 19 December: Stade Francais Paris v Benetton Treviso – 4.15pm
Saturday 19 December: Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors – 7.45pm
Sunday 20 December: Leicester Tigers v Munster – 5.15pm

 

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Round 1

Saturday 14 November: Gloucester v Zebre - 3.15pm

 

BT Sport is the exclusive home of Aviva Premiership rugby, and will broadcast 69 live games this season. For information about how to subscribe, go to www.bt.com/sport